[2018 New Update] Huawei H13-621-ENU practice questions

Testpassport has cracked the latest version for Huawei H13-621-ENU exam, which contain 174 questions and answers. With Testpassport Huawei H13-621-ENU exam updated version, you can pass the test and get Huawei HCNP-Storage certification.

Testpassport is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. At Testpassport, you can find Huawei H13-621-ENU practice questions as well as study materials for your preparation of certification exam. Testpassport Huawei H13-621-ENU practice questions have been prepared for you by the skilled and experienced team of IT professionals who have a long experience of students problems and their requirements of the said certification. Testpassport advises professionals to consult with experts specialized in the Huawei H13-621-ENU practice questions.

In the Huawei H13-621-ENU practice questions, you will cover every field and category in Huawei certification helping to ready you for your successful Huawei H13-621-ENU Certification exam. Testpassport provides high quality Huawei H13-621-ENU practice questions. Furthermore, we are constantly updating Testpassport H13-621-ENU Exam. These Huawei H13-621-ENU practice questions updates are supplied free of charge to Testpassport customers. If you have any question about Testpassport Huawei H13-621-ENU practice questions, please feel free to contact us at any time.
Share some HCNP-Storage H13-621-ENU exam questions and answers below.
About storage arrays between synchronous remote copies and asynchronous remote copies, which statement is correct? (Select 2 Answers)
A. Synchronous remote copies is the data needs to be written to the main LUN and subordinate LUN, when the main LUN and subordinate LUN writting operations are completed, Then this port storage system complete the operation information feedback to the application server. Asynchronous remote copies is the data which is first written to the main LUN, Upon completion of the writting operation, the main port array will complete the operation information feedback to application server, After the data is written to the main LUN, System will record the difference between main LUN and subordinate LUN, Then synchronize according to the type of synchronization which system sets.
B. Asynchronous remote copies is the data needs to be written to the main LUN and subordinate LUN, when the main LUN and subordinate LUN writting operations are completed, Then this port storage system complete the operation information feedback to the application server. Synchronous remote copies is the data which is first written to the main LUN, Upon completion of the writting operation, the main port array will complete the operation information feedback to application server, After the data is written to the main LUN, System will record the difference between main LUN and subordinate LUN, Then synchronize according to the type of synchronization which system sets.
C. Synchronous mode can ensure data synchronization from the main LUN and subordinate LUN, Asynchronous mode has little effect on the system performance.
D. Asynchronous mode can ensure data synchronization from the main LUN and subordinate LUN, Synchronous mode has little effect on the system performance.
Answer: A,C

For common maintenance tools of storage array, which of the following description is wrong?
A. information collection tool has the characteristics of graphical interface operation, run across the operating system, multi-language switch and free installation
B. upgrade inspection tool has the characteristics of automatic judgment inspection items, reduce risk and reduce the skill requirements
C. the business management function can realize the visual display device of the current topology connection status
D. DHA service management refers to collecting the hard disk health data/performance data warehousing, support start-stop, set, export, comes back
Answer: C

On the storage array products, which of the following conditions will lead to LUN write policy change to write through (Select 3 Answers)
A. management interface failure
B. fan failure
C. BBU failure
D. controller failure
Answer: B,C,D

Which command can view the disk normal identified under solaris system?
A. lspv
B. format
C. fdisk
D. lsdev
Answer: C

install multipath in Linux platform, need to check the array information of multipath management, which command can be used to? ?
A. upadm chconfig
B. upadm show path
C. upadm show array
D. upadm show vluns
Answer: C

Among database, Email, WEB applications and other critical business applications, which type of hard disk is advised to choose? (Select 2 Answers)
A. IDE hard disk
B. SATA hard disk
C. FC hard drive
D. SSD hard drive
Answer: C,D

About LUN copy, which of the following statements are correct? (Select 3 Answers)
A. when create LUN copy, can choose incremental or full amount
B. after finished create, can’t modify incremental or full amount again.
C. after created, need to manually click synchronization to trigger the data synchronization
D. the process of synchronization can’t stop
Answer: A,B,C

What the limited number of add LUN from synchronous remote replication in storage array?
A. most can add 1 subordinate LUN
B. most can add 2 subordinate LUN
C. most can add 4 subordinate LUN
D. random add subordinate LUN
Answer: B

And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using Testpassport Huawei H13-621-ENU practice questions to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our Huawei H13-621-ENU practice questions are including all the questions which the exam required. Testpassport guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add Testpassport Huawei H13-621-ENU practice questions to your shopping cart quickly.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *